Privacy Statement

Allstar Underwriters LLC is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Allstar Underwriters LLC site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Allstar Underwriters LLC site, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Allstar Underwriters LLC collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Allstar Underwriters LLC also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Allstar Underwriters LLC. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Allstar Underwriters LLC for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Allstar Underwriters LLC site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Allstar Underwriters LLC public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Allstar Underwriters LLC does not read any of your private online communications.

Allstar Underwriters LLC encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Allstar Underwriters LLC so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Allstar Underwriters LLC is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Allstar Underwriters LLC and Allstar Underwriters LLC family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Allstar Underwriters LLC collects and uses your personal information to operate the Allstar Underwriters LLC Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Allstar Underwriters LLC also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Allstar Underwriters LLC and its affiliates. Allstar Underwriters LLC may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Allstar Underwriters LLC does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Allstar Underwriters LLC may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Allstar Underwriters LLC may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Allstar Underwriters LLC, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Allstar Underwriters LLC does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Allstar Underwriters LLC keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Allstar Underwriters LLC, in order to determine what Allstar Underwriters LLC services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Allstar Underwriters LLC to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Allstar Underwriters LLC Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Allstar Underwriters LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Allstar Underwriters LLC; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Allstar Underwriters LLC, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Allstar Underwriters LLC Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a small piece of information about an Internet session that may be created when a user accesses a website. We uses cookies to learn how visitors use our site or for login access and authentication purposes.   Additionally,  cookies are used to allow the company to track users across their domains and services. The cookies used do not collect or store any personally-identifiable information about you.

Security of your Personal Information

Allstar Underwriters LLC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Allstar Underwriters LLC secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Privacy Policy

Allstar Underwriters LLC will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Allstar Underwriters LLC encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Allstar Underwriters LLC is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Allstar Underwriters LLC welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Allstar Underwriters LLC has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Allstar Underwriters LLC at wlemmon@crcgroup.com. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule ("COPPA")

Allstar Underwriters LLC strictly follows the federal guidelines of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), which gives parents control over what type of information is collected online about their children. We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personally identifiable information from children under age 13 on our websites. We are not responsible for the data collection and use practices of nonaffiliated third parties that are linked from our websites. Visit the Federal Trade Commission’s COPPA Website for more information.